-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Pets ages 4-7:1st Place Jaclyn Goins, daughter of Latisha Ruby.
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Pets ages 8-12: 1st Place Blake Fowler, son of Melissa Fowler.
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Walking Characters 0-3 Age Group
1st Place London Rushing, daughter of Hannah Rushing.
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Walking Characters 0-3 Age Group; 2nd place Eli Leonard, son of Dennis and Tracy Leonard.
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
(p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica})
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Walking Characters 0-3 Age Group; 3rd Place Maggie and Easton Pikey, children of Sarah Pikey.
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Wheels - 4-7 ages
First Place: Hadley Cook, daughter of Billy and Rana Cook, Canaan Sipes, daughter of Nathan and Brittany Sipes, and Izabella Brown, daughter of Ivie Hinton.
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Wheels - 4-7 ages2nd Place: Anna Jane Priggel, daughter of John and Shelly Priggel, and Jake Walker, son of Jeremy and Megan Walker.
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Wheels - 4-7 ages3rd Place: Olivia Babb, daughter of Alyssa Babb and Hunter Ward, and Cecilia Watson, grandchild of Albert and Althea Bellew.
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Walking Characters 8-12 ages
First Place Maggie Priggel, daughter of John and Shelly Priggel, and Will and Wyatt Stinnett, sons of Chris and Amy Stinnett.
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Walking Characters 8-12 ages2nd Place: Jocelyn Hartman and Jamison Lancaster, grandchildren of Albert and Althea Bellew.
-
Floats: 1st place was awarded to the 50s theme diner "Rock n Roll is Here to Stay". The float featured Lorelei Gibbins, Emma Jeffries, Robert Tye Miller, Amelia Miller, Abigail Palmer, Avery Alexzander and Bailey Gibbins.
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Receiving 2nd Place was "MTV Kids-- They Wanna Dance with Somebody". The float featured Jack and Violet Rone, Lannie and Miles Cartee, Jake French, Weston Birdwell, John Luke and Kate Haden, Abbie Wilson, Warren Williams and Jane McCrate.
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
Floats:
1st place was awarded to the 50s theme diner "Rock n Roll is Here to Stay". The float featured Lorelei Gibbins, Emma Jeffries, Robert Tye Miller, Amelia Miller, Abigail Palmer, Avery Alexzander and Bailey Gibbins.
-
p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 18.0px Helvetica}
3rd Place went to the float representing the 50s through the 80s featuring Brinley Rhoades, John-Dalton Quick, Kirk Thacker, and Anna Quick.